Results

Division 4 > McLean Cup

Round 14 - 8/12/2017

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Briars 15 v » Canterbury 48 Rothwell Park- 8/12/2017 3:15:00 PM

Briars

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  HOGG, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  FIATARONE, Adrian  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  LEAAETOA, Sapate  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  SHANMUGALINGAM, Praveen  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  BOYTER, Aaron  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  HOWCROFT, Stacey  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  KUO, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  SYRON, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  SIMPSON, Ashley  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  WAN, William  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  CAMERON, Lachlan  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  ILES, Grant  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Right centre  ANANIN, Peter  -  -  -  -  Y  - 
 14.  Right wing  TAULANI, Kim  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Full back  ANANIN, David  -  1  1  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  GONANO, Alexander  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  WOOLASTON, Adam  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Canterbury

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  KEMENY, Wayne  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  JACK, Abraham  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  JEFFRIES, Zachariah  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  LITTLE, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  LIGAIVIU, Sitiveni  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  DRUMMOND, Connor  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  HUBBARD, Wystan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  TAURA, Stan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Scrum half  TERANGI, Teava  1  1  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  DE ARAUJO, Simon  -  -  -  -  Y  - 
 11.  Left Wing  TAUFA, Jeremaia  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  DOBERER, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  SAUTU, Emmanuel  2  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  MATANAYAWA, Sitiveni  -  2  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Full back  ABSOLUM, Dexter  1  1  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 1  TAURA, Jeremiah  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 2  NARAQA, Timoci  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 3  TABAKIBAU, Garth  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 99.  Reserve 4  DAVIS, Lasarusa  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game