Schedule and Scores
2018 Season - Division 2 - Robertson Cup (Colts)

Round 1 - 7 April 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
UNSW 33 v 10 Lindfield David Phillips Field #1- 7/4/2018 12:45 PM
St Patrick's 29 v 5 Hills Hudson Park- 7/4/2018 12:45 PM
Blue Mountains 10 v 20 Forest Lapstone Oval- 7/4/2018 12:45 PM
Epping 45 v 0 Beecroft Somerville Oval- 7/4/2018 12:45 PM

Round 2 - 14 April 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Beecroft 0 v 36 Blue Mountains Headen Park- 14/4/2018 12:45 PM
Forest 25 v 7 Epping Melwood Oval- 14/4/2018 12:45 PM
Lindfield 3 v 12 St Patrick's Soldiers Memorial Park- 14/4/2018 12:45 PM
Hills 29 v 10 UNSW Yattenden Oval- 14/4/2018 12:45 PM

Round 3 - 21 April 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
UNSW 17 v 10 St Patrick's David Phillips Field #1- 21/4/2018 12:45 PM
Forest 74 v 0 Beecroft Melwood Oval- 21/4/2018 12:45 PM
Lindfield 40 v 19 Hills Soldiers Memorial Park- 21/4/2018 12:45 PM
Blue Mountains 22 v 20 Epping Lapstone Oval- 21/4/2018 02:45 PM

Round 4 - 28 April 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
UNSW 26 v 0 Beecroft David Phillips Field #1- 28/4/2018 12:45 PM
St Patrick's 10 v 17 Forest Hudson Park- 28/4/2018 12:45 PM
Epping 10 v 15 Lindfield Somerville Oval- 28/4/2018 12:45 PM
Hills 38 v 26 Blue Mountains Yattenden Oval- 28/4/2018 12:45 PM

Round 5 - 12 May 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Beecroft 18 v 10 Hills Headen Park- 12/5/2018 12:45 PM
St Patrick's 10 v 7 Epping Hudson Park- 12/5/2018 12:45 PM
Blue Mountains 28 v 17 UNSW Lapstone Oval- 12/5/2018 12:45 PM
Lindfield 12 v 20 Forest Soldiers Memorial Park- 12/5/2018 12:45 PM

Round 6 - 19 May 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Beecroft 7 v 38 Lindfield Headen Park- 19/5/2018 12:45 PM
Blue Mountains 7 v 15 St Patrick's Lapstone Oval- 19/5/2018 12:45 PM
Forest 39 v 14 Hills Melwood Oval- 19/5/2018 12:45 PM
Epping 32 v 17 UNSW Somerville Oval- 19/5/2018 12:45 PM

Round 7 - 26 May 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
UNSW 12 v 34 Forest David Phillips Field #1- 26/5/2018 12:45 PM
St Patrick's 46 v 0 Beecroft Hudson Park- 26/5/2018 12:45 PM
Lindfield 52 v 14 Blue Mountains Soldiers Memorial Park- 26/5/2018 12:45 PM
Hills 29 v 31 Epping Yattenden Oval- 26/5/2018 12:45 PM

Round 8 - 2 June 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Beecroft 5 v 31 Epping Headen Park- 2/6/2018 12:45 PM
Forest 17 v 17 Blue Mountains Melwood Oval- 2/6/2018 12:45 PM
Lindfield 22 v 5 UNSW Soldiers Memorial Park- 2/6/2018 12:45 PM
Hills 7 v 20 St Patrick's Yattenden Oval- 2/6/2018 12:45 PM

Round 9 - 16 June 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
UNSW 43 v 17 Hills David Phillips Field #1- 16/6/2018 12:45 PM
St Patrick's 12 v 12 Lindfield Hudson Park- 16/6/2018 12:45 PM
Blue Mountains 47 v 0 Beecroft Lapstone Oval- 16/6/2018 12:45 PM
Epping 17 v 20 Forest Somerville Oval- 16/6/2018 12:45 PM

Round 10 - 23 June 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Beecroft 5 v 64 Forest Headen Park- 23/6/2018 12:45 PM
St Patrick's 19 v 26 UNSW Hudson Park- 23/6/2018 12:45 PM
Epping 15 v 15 Blue Mountains Somerville Oval- 23/6/2018 12:45 PM
Hills 22 v 52 Lindfield Yattenden Oval- 23/6/2018 12:45 PM

Round 11 - 30 June 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Beecroft 5 v 27 UNSW Headen Park- 30/6/2018 12:45 PM
Blue Mountains 32 v 7 Hills Lapstone Oval- 30/6/2018 12:45 PM
Forest 15 v 20 St Patrick's Melwood Oval- 30/6/2018 12:45 PM
Lindfield 25 v 15 Epping Soldiers Memorial Park- 30/6/2018 12:45 PM

Round 12 - 7 July 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
UNSW 19 v 26 Blue Mountains David Phillips Field #1- 7/7/2018 12:45 PM
Forest 31 v 17 Lindfield Melwood Oval- 7/7/2018 12:45 PM
Epping 24 v 17 St Patrick's Somerville Oval- 7/7/2018 12:45 PM
Hills 12 v 20 Beecroft Yattenden Oval- 7/7/2018 12:45 PM

Round 13 - 21 July 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
UNSW 40 v 12 Epping David Phillips Field #1- 21/7/2018 12:45 PM
St Patrick's 40 v 14 Blue Mountains Hudson Park- 21/7/2018 12:45 PM
Lindfield 62 v 0 Beecroft Soldiers Memorial Park- 21/7/2018 12:45 PM
Hills 12 v 41 Forest Yattenden Oval- 21/7/2018 12:45 PM

Round 14 - 28 July 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Beecroft 7 v 22 St Patrick's Headen Park- 28/7/2018 12:45 PM
Blue Mountains 24 v 19 Lindfield Lapstone Oval- 28/7/2018 12:45 PM
Forest 12 v 17 UNSW Melwood Oval- 28/7/2018 12:45 PM
Epping 21 v 24 Hills Somerville Oval- 28/7/2018 12:45 PM

Semi Finals - 4 August 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Forest 10 v 24 St Patrick's David Phillips Field #1- 4/8/2018 12:15 PM
Lindfield 22 v 21 Blue Mountains David Phillips Field #2- 4/8/2018 12:15 PM

Final - 11 August 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
Forest 27 v 27 Lindfield Woollahra Oval- 11/8/2018 12:15 PM

Grand Final - 18 August 2018

Team Score Score Team Location Date/Time
St Patrick's 22 v 15 Forest Concord Oval- 18/8/2018 11:40 AM
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game

Get social