Results

Division 4 > Grose Cup

Grand Final - 9/2/2017

      Team v Team Location Time
 Grand Final:  (Winner of Major Semi Final v. Winner of Final)
  » Sydney Irish 13 v » Canterbury 12 Wills Ground- 9/2/2017 1:20:00 PM

Sydney Irish

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  ATHERTON, Rob  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  SUFFERIN, Sam  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  MEANEY, Garry  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  KEANE, Conor  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  GRACE, Gavin  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  MILNE, Adrian  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  THOMPSON, Lee  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  CHERRY, Matthew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  O'BRIEN, Kevin  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  DONNELLY, Simon  -  -  1  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  BOURKE, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  LIALOFI, Drew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  DOWLING, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  CAUCHI, Reece  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  MCKAY, Rob  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  ALLEN, Sam  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  CROMIE, James  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  COOPER, Joe  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  SILVESTER, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 5  SHOYER, Lee  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Canterbury

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  TAUFUI, Tevita  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  IKONOMOU, Dimitri  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  SAUA, Solomon  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  CROUCHER, Eamon  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  MORRIS, Tim  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  RIO, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  VAN DER WALLE, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  TABAKIBAU, Garth  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  MCCAUSLAND, John  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Fly half  NARAQA, Timoci  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Left Wing  BELAEV, Peter  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Left centre  TUITUPOU, Tevita  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right centre  SILVA, Pedro  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 99.  Right wing  TUITAVAKE, Viliami  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Full back  ABSOLUM, Dexter  -  1  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 1  KAUFUSI, John  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 2  DELANTY, James  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 3  SAUTU, Emmanuel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 4  TUULUA, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 5  HUBBARD, Wystan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game