Results

Division 4 > Grose Cup

Semi Finals - 8/19/2017

      Team v Team Location Time
 Major Semi Final:  (Ladder Pos 1 v. Ladder Pos 2)
  » Sydney Irish 25 v » Canterbury 10 T G Millner Field #1- 8/19/2017 1:45:00 PM

Sydney Irish

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  ATHERTON, Rob  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  STACK, Tadhg  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  MEANEY, Garry  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  GRACE, Gavin  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  MILNE, Adrian  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  CROMIE, James  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  THOMPSON, Lee  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  CHERRY, Matthew  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  DOWLING, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  DONNELLY, Simon  -  2  2  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  BOURKE, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  LIALOFI, Drew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  ALLEN, Sam  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  CAUCHI, Reece  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  MCKAY, Rob  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 1  O'LEARY, David  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 2   -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 3  LOVE, Richard  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 23.  Reserve 4  CUNNINGHAM, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Canterbury

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  TAUFUI, Tevita  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  IKONOMOU, Dimitri  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  SAUA, Solomon  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  MORRIS, Tim  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  ROBIN, Apirana  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  RIO, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Right flanker  VAN DER WALLE, Samuel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  CROUCHER, Eamon  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  DAVIS, Lasarusa  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  MCCAUSLAND, John  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  NGAHERE, Te Hau  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  NARAQA, Timoci  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  SILVA, Pedro  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  BELAEV, Peter  2  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  SASULU, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  KEMENY, Wayne  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 21.  Reserve 2  BEARDMORE, Shanon  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game