Results

Division 4 > McLean Cup

Semi Finals - 8/19/2017

      Team v Team Location Time
 Major Semi Final:  (Ladder Pos 1 v. Ladder Pos 2)
  » Blacktown 30 v » Canterbury 22 T G Millner Field #1- 8/19/2017 3:15:00 PM

Blacktown

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  CHILLY, Vernon  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  JARVIS, Mitchell  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  PANIANI, Paul  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  HOWARD, Timothy  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  ANKRETT, Michael  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  LAMA, Gataivai  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  NGARONOA, Tane  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  SIKA, Joshua  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  SCHEIN, Ian  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  CROWE, Cameron  -  3  3  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  VAIFALE, Arnold  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  HENOA, Mateaki  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  RAMSAY, Vince  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  EDWARDS, Mitchell  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  TAMATE, Ronnie  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 1  TOROMA, Toroma  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 2  CEASAR, Roderigus  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 24.  Reserve 3  HALAUAFU, Sosaia  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 4   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Canterbury

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  EPA IOSEFA, Alexander  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  JACK, Abraham  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  JEFFRIES, Zachariah  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  LITTLE, Andrew  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  LIGAIVIU, Sitiveni  2  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  DRUMMOND, Connor  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  MACONACHIE, David  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  TABAKIBAU, Garth  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  MATANAYAWA, Sitiveni  -  1  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  DE ARAUJO, Simon  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  TAURA, Jeremiah  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  DOBERER, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  TAURA, Stan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  SAUTU, Emmanuel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  RONGO, Edwin  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 20.  Reserve 1  TERANGI, Teava  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  HEWETT, Ngatokoa  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  FUKOFUHA, Vaha  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 4  NARAQA, Timoci  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 22.  Reserve 5  LELILIO, Rapi  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game