Results

Division 4 > Grose Cup

Round 4 - 5/13/2017

      Team v Team Location Date/Time
  » Canterbury 24 v » Sydney Harlequins 22 Wills Ground- 5/13/2017 2:00:00 PM

Canterbury

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  MAILANGI, Latu  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  TAUFUI, Tevita  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  IKONOMOU, Dimitri  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  CROUCHER, Eamon  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  SAUA, Solomon  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  RIO, Patrick  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  ABOU-CHEDID, Joshua  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  LIGAIVIU, Sitiveni  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  SASULU, Alex  -  -  -  -  -  Y 
 10.  Fly half  MCCAUSLAND, John  -  3  1  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  AUKINO, Benjamin  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 12.  Left centre  TUITAVAKE, Viliami  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  SILVA, Pedro  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  TUITUPOU, Tevita  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  BELAEV, Peter  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  SOARES NUNES, Antonio  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  FAINU, Semisi  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 18.  Reserve 3  DAVIS, Lasarusa  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  PALU HALAIFONUA, David  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off

Sydney Harlequins

 #  Position  Player  T  C  P  FG  SB  SO 
 1.  Loose head prop  PETHERAM, Timothy  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 2.  Hooker  BARRETT, Daniel  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 3.  Tight head prop  SCHMIDT, Nathan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 4.  Left lock  KENNY, Nicholas  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 5.  Right lock  GILMORE, Gallen  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 6.  Left flanker  BROWN, Sam  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 7.  Right flanker  PERRY, Jacob  1  -  -  -  -  - 
 8.  Number eight  CORTADE, Nicolas  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 9.  Scrum half  STRUTHERS, Sam  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 10.  Fly half  CADIGAN, Nick  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 11.  Left Wing  MCDONNELL, Patrick  2  1  -  -  Y  - 
 12.  Left centre  LE ROY, Dominic  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 13.  Right centre  MCGEEN, Tom  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 14.  Right wing  HEALY, Evan  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 15.  Full back  NICHOLSON, Anthony  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 16.  Reserve 1  ARCHER, James  -  -  -  -  -  - 
 17.  Reserve 2  SHAW, Tore  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 3   -  -  -  -  -  - 
 19.  Reserve 4  MCGRATH, Chris  -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 5   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 6   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 7   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 8   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 9   -  -  -  -  -  - 
   Reserve 10   -  -  -  -  -  - 
  Penalty Tries 0 
 T=Tries   C=Conversions   P=Penalties   FG=Field Goals   SB=Sin Bin   SO=Sent Off
  • Sharing the Spirit of the Game